Meet the Team

Contact us

Management

staff

Foster Hildreth

General Manager
portrait of Nancy Loomis, Manager Accounting and Member Services

Nancy Loomis, CPA

Manager of Finance & Member Services
staff

Russell Guerry, PE

Manager of Operations and Engineering

Staff

staff

Suzanne Olson

Communications Manager
opalco team

Ed Lago

Engineering Technician
lindsay gross

Lindsay Gross

Energy Savings Coordinator
Orcas Island
engineer

Brett Deines

Engineering Technician
staff

Travis Neal, CPA

Head Accountant

Jay Fowler

General Foreman
Orcas Island
staff

Krista Bouchey

Assistant Manager of Communications
Joey Brashier

Joey Wyckoff

Member Services Supervisor
Robert Smallwood

Robert Smallwood

System Engineer
staff

Adrienne Bourne

Member Services Representative
San Juan Island
staff

Matthew Helms

Staking Technician
lineman

Sean Parsons

Journeyman Lineman
San Juan Island Crew
staff

Rex Guard

General Foreman
San Juan Island
staff

Luke Furber

Journeyman Lineman
San Juan Island
staff

Jordan Ross

Journeyman Lineman
Orcas Island
staff

Kai Burleson

Journeyman Lineman
Lopez Island
staff

Dan Watters

Journeyman Lineman
Orcas Island

Brian Swanson

Journeyman Lineman
Lopez Island
staff

David Harold

Communications Technician
San Juan Island
staff

Ken Bair

Journeyman Lineman
Lopez Island
staff

Dan Vekved

System Designer
Orcas Island
staff

Matt Minnis

Journeyman Lineman
Orcas Island
staff

Curtis Olson

Journeyman Lineman
San Juan Island
staff

Steve Dengler

General Foreman
Lopez Island
Rio

Rio Black

Journeyman Lineworker
San Juan Island
opalco team member

Matt Sommer

GIS Technician
Orcas Island
opalco team

Brant Akers

Lineworker Apprentice
Orcas Island
staff

Daniel Irby

Lineworker Apprentice
San Juan Island
staff

Bret Warner

Journeyman Lineworker
Lopez Island

Alicia Harris Kimple

Member Services Representative
Orcas Island
rowan

Rowan Jons

Lineworker Apprentice
San Juan Island
vinnie

Vinnie Kramer

Lineworker Apprentice
Lopez Island